Super Sale: 50% off SHOP NOW 
SEARCH IT/EN SIGN IN /LOGOUT
CART 0

PRIVACY POLICY

Information pursuant to art. 13 D.lgs. 101/2018 and art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016

This information is for those who visit and interact with this ISHILUX SRL company website. (hereinafter also "ISHILUX" the "Company") and is rendered only for this site, without prejudice to what is specified, for completeness of information, with reference to the web store where it is possible to purchase products online [ISHIKAWA]. The Company will not be responsible in any way for the unlawful processing of your data. "Rights of the interested party", please refer to the specific information that will be provided by such third parties as independent data controllers.

We point out that from this site you can access the e-commerce site of ISHILUX SRL., The cd. "Web Store", where you can make any purchases online; the web Store is managed by ISHILUX.

ISHILUX deals with the management of sales and transactions carried out in the context of the Store. (for example: management of orders, management of returns and guarantees and other activities necessary for the sale of products through the Store). In order to access the reserved services, including the purchase of products, your registration with the Store is required; ISHILUX will process the personal date provided for the purchase contract through ISHILUX will treat, as Data Controller and according to the Privacy Code, the data required to execute the purchase contract and to fulfill all legal obligations, including tax and administrative, connected to it.

With your express consent, which you can provide to ISHILUX separately, the collected data will be used by ISHILUX for autonomous treatments, as specified below.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.  Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.  The Company will process personal data in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and the Rules.

Data Controller

Independent holder of the processing of any data provided by subscribing to the newsletter is ISHILUX SRL. based in Italy, via Dei Mille n.5 - 70126 Bari, which can also be contacted by writing to the following e-mail address: privacy@ishikawa.it ISHILUX is the independent holder of the data provided for the marketing and / or profiling purposes referred to in the paragraph "Browsing and registering on the" web store "; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling ", For the purposes of processing your personal data, against which you may exercise the rights referred to in the following point "Rights of the interested party", it is the Data Controller who may contact by writing to privacy@ishikawa.it and who may contact also for any request regarding the processing of your personal data by the Company.   

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.  This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.  This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI notation ("Uniform Resource Identifier") of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.  These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the site: apart from this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than fifteen days.

Cookies

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, while the use of c.d. Persistent cookies are only used for registered users in an encrypted way for the sole purpose of keeping their browsing sessions active.  The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.  The use of c.d. Persistent cookies (which last longer than the browsing session) are used exclusively to keep the user's shopping cart active. No personal data or confidential information is traced in any way. The user can always configure his browser so that he refuses cookies or signals the possible sending of a cookie. To this end, each user can find the information necessary to disable cookies on the toolbar of his browser under the heading "help". The risk is that some websites will not work properly without cookies. Therefore, if cookies are disabled, our Company cannot guarantee the proper functioning of its site. I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. For more information visit the Cookie Policy page. 

Personal data voluntarily provided by you

The personal data that we may collect via this website include, for example: a) contact information (eg name, postal address, e-mail address and mobile or other telephone number);  

b) username and password in case of registration to the website;  

c) information on purchases and transactions (data only relating to the value and frequency of purchases as well as the type of products purchased), only with the express consent of the customer.   

Purpose of the treatment 

Contact section; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling. If you wish, you can contact us to request support in the navigation of our website, for information on collections and promotions in progress and, in general, for any information on ISHILUX products. The data you provide in this circumstance will be used to allow us to find your specific requests and to perform the service you requested. In addition, the data you provide by filling out the contact form may be processed - only with, and based on your estimate, free and express consent - from ISHILUX SRL based in Italy, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari ( BA), for the following purposes: 

(i) the offer of promotions, discounts, concessions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or events, the conduct of market research and the reporting of all special initiatives dedicated to ISHILUX customers;

(ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") by measuring the type and frequency of purchases made by you on-line and / or at ISHILUX stores, also in order to serve you better on the occasion of any future purchases at one of the Group's stores and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding paragraph. The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes. Registration for our newsletter and possible consent to marketing and / or profiling; purchase of products at ISHILUX stores and possible completion of coupons for marketing and / or profiling purposes. If you wish, you can subscribe to our newsletter.  Also, on the occasion of a purchase at one of the ISHILUX stores, you may be offered the possibility, completely optional, to provide us with some data by filling out a special paper coupon, with the aim of perfecting the service that ISHILUX intends to offer to its Customers. The data you may provide by completing the coupons at one of the Group's stores and / or subscribing to our newsletter will be processed - only with, and on the basis of your quote, free and express consent - from ISHILUX SRL. based in Italy, Via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA), Italy, for the following purposes:

(i) the offer of promotions, discounts, concessions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or events, the conduct of market research and the reporting of all special initiatives dedicated to ISHILUX customers;  

(ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") by detecting the type and frequency of purchases made by you on-line and / or at ISHILUX stores, also in order to serve you better on the occasion of any future purchases at one of the Group's stores and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding paragraph. The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes.

Browsing and registration on the "web store"; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling. As mentioned, from this site you have the possibility to directly access the e.commerce section of ISHILUX SRL.,  The cd. "Web store", where you can also make any purchases online; the web Store is managed by ISHILUX; within the web Store will be provided, from time to time, appropriate information in relation to the different purposes of the processing of data that may be requested.  The data provided for registration to the Store, and possibly to be able to proceed with the on-line purchase of a product, will be processed, on the basis of your estimate, free and express consent and to perform the service or service requested by you. ISHILUX in its capacity as data controller, in order to manage access to the Store's services and facilitate the purchase of products on-line.  Always within the web Store, you can provide the estimate, free and express consent on the basis of which your data can only be processed by ISHILUX SRL. possibly for the following purposes:

(i) the offer of promotions, discounts, concessions and other services, as well as the sending of commercial or promotional information and free products, participation in events or events, the conduct of market research and the reporting of all special initiatives concerning ISHILUX products or third parties; 

(ii) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") by detecting the type and frequency of purchases made by you on-line and communicated to ISHILUX, also in order to be able to serve you better during future purchases at one of the Group's stores and to pursue the aims referred to in the preceding paragraph.  The data may also be processed for statistical and historical purposes.

Method of treatment 

 The treatment will be carried out with the aid of telematic, paper and computer tools; this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your rights and your privacy.  In particular, the processing of your data, also for profiling purposes, may also take place through automated processes, for example through comparison and comparative analysis of your purchase choices (types, quantities), during a specific period and / or season and by analyzing the type and number of your requests for information on products made over a predetermined time horizon.  The data will be processed in such a way as to minimize the risks of destruction, loss, unauthorized access or treatment not allowed or not in accordance with the purposes of the collection.  Provision of data and consequences in case of non-consent to treatment. Data necessary to find your requests. Failure to provide the data necessary for completing the contact form will make it impossible for us to process your requests for information.  Data required for registration at the Store.  Any failure to provide the data required for registration and to be able to access the services of the Store and possibly proceed with on-line purchase will make it impossible to register and possibly make purchases on the web Store, except in cases where You are allowed to make purchases as a simple "guest", without any registration.  We specify, for the sake of completeness, that the information relating to your credit card used for the purchase of our products will not be collected, registered and / or stored and / or in any way treated ISHILUX or by another company, but only by the supplier of payment services.

Consent - always optional - to marketing and / or profiling 

 Any refusal to provide the data or the lack of consent to the processing of the same for the purposes of marketing and / or profiling, as indicated in points (i), (ii) of the paragraphs "Subscription to our newsletter and possible consent to marketing and / or to profiling; purchase of products at ISHILUX stores and possible completion of coupons for marketing and / or profiling purposes "and" Browsing on the "web Store"; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling ", will simply entail the impossibility of processing data for the purposes indicated in these points.  It is therefore understood that, in no case, the lack of consent to the processing of your data for the purposes of "Marketing and / or profiling", will prevent you from proceeding with the purchase of ISHILUX products.  Subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated and scope of dissemination of the data themselves. Your information will not be disseminated.  

Data provided in the Contact Section 

The data you provide by filling out the contact form will be accessible to ISHILUX employees and collaborators and in charge of processing, to ISHILUX companies as external processors and to service providers whose collaboration the Company uses only in the event that this is strictly necessary to fulfill and perform the service or service requested by you. They will also be accessible to third parties who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development of our computer system for the time strictly necessary for the execution of this service.

The data you provide, subject to consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) and (ii) of the paragraph "Contact Section; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling ", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes and to ensure the constant correctness and updating at the time of any future relationship with the Company - to employees and collaborators (including third parties involved by ISHILUX for the organization and management of its commercial activities, eg service providers such as couriers, shippers, data entry companies, etc.) of ISHILUX SRL, ISHILUX companies, managers and franchisees of points sale of ISHILUX, based both in Italy and abroad, which will act as appropriate as managers or processors. We inform you that pursuant to article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulations, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes that precede . The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide suitable safeguards to protect the data transferred through the signing of specific data transfer agreements (so-called Data Transfer Agreements) adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfers of personal data to third parties residing in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulations. Appropriate information on the guarantees for the protection of the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller using the references indicated above. Data provided by signing up for our newsletter or at ISHILUX stores. The data you provide, subject to consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) and (ii) and the paragraph "Subscription to our newsletter and possible consent to marketing and / or profiling; purchase of products at ISHILUX stores and possible compilation of coupons for marketing and / or profiling purposes ", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes and to ensure the constant correctness and updating at the time of each of your future relationship with ISHILUX - to employees and collaborators (including third parties involved by the ISHILUX Group for the organization and management of its commercial activities, eg service providers such as couriers, shippers, data entry companies, etc.) of ISHILUX SRL. ISHILUX company, to the managers and franchisee of ISHILUX sales points, with offices both in Italy and abroad, which will act as appropriate as managers or processors. . We inform you that pursuant to article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulations, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes that precede . The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide suitable safeguards to protect the data transferred through the signing of specific data transfer agreements (so-called Data Transfer Agreements) adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfers of personal data to third parties residing in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulations. Appropriate information on the guarantees for the protection of the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller using the references indicated above. For more information visit the Newsletter Policy page. . Data provided on the "web store". The data you provide for registration and access to the Store's services and for the eventual conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store will be accessible to ISHILUX's employees and collaborators (as data controller and may be communicated, exclusively for administrative purposes, to commercial partners, to all service and product suppliers whose cooperation ISHILUX uses, in Italy and abroad. The data you have provided, subject to your consent, for the purposes referred to in points (i) and (ii) of the paragraph "Browsing and purchasing products online on the" web store "; possible consent to marketing and / or profiling ", will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes and to ensure the constant correctness and updating at the time of any future relationship with the Group - to employees and collaborators (including subjects third parties involved by the ISHILUX company for the organization and management of its commercial activities, eg service providers such as couriers, shippers, data entry companies, etc.) of ISHILUX SRL to ISHILUX companies, to the managers and franchisees of the points of sale ISHILUX, based both in Italy and abroad, which will act as the case as managers or processors. The subjects who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development service of the information system for the time strictly necessary for the execution of this service will also be able to access it. We inform you that pursuant to article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulations, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the purposes that precede . The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide suitable safeguards to protect the data transferred through the signing of specific data transfer agreements (so-called Data Transfer Agreements) adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfers of personal data to third parties residing in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulations. Appropriate information on the guarantees for the protection of the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller using the references indicated above. For any further information, please refer to the relative information released, at the time of data collection, on the web Store. In general, the data may, if appropriate, be transmitted to the competent Authorities, in compliance with legal obligations. 

Duration of treatment 

 Your data will be kept by the Company and for the period strictly necessary to ensure the correct provision of the services purchased - save the need for conservation for a longer period in compliance with the law, including accounting, applicable. The data processed by ISHILUX SRL. for the purposes of profiling and / or marketing (always, of course, provided that your express consent has been acquired), will be retained until the possible revocation of your consent to the processing of personal data and in any case, with regard to the data processed for profiling purposes, no later than one year after your last purchase. At the time of the revocation of consent, or, if prior to, the expiry of the retention period of data collected for the purposes of profiling, the same will be automatically deleted or permanently anonymous and our Company may ask you to renew consent to the processing of your data or store it for anonymous or statistical purposes only. In any case, you will have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of data for profiling and / or marketing purposes at any time: in any commercial communication there will be a section that will allow you to easily revoke your consent.  The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed by them for the time strictly necessary for the execution of the tasks entrusted to them. For more information visit the Web Store Policy page.

General information for Suppliers 

1. We wish to inform you that ISHILUX SRL. will process your data in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code and subsequent amendments and Regulations; this treatment will therefore be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. The Data Controller is ISHILUX SRL., With registered office in Via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA), Italy

2. Person in charge of the processing in respect of which you will be able to exercise the rights referred to in the following point is the Data Protection Officer designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Rules that can be contacted by writing to privacy@ishikawa.it

3. Therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 of the Regulations, we provide you with the following information:

4. The data you provide will be processed for the following purposes and the processing of the same is necessary for the purposes of the execution of the commercial agreements between you and the Company:

(a) execution of the obligations arising from the contractual relations between you and the Company;

(b) administrative and accounting obligations (management / fulfillment of orders, correspondence, invoicing, etc.) connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships;

(c) fulfillment of obligations deriving from the law, regulations and, in general, from the regulations applicable from time to time, including the Community.

5. The treatment will be carried out with the aid of telematic, paper and computer tools.

6. The provision of data is mandatory for the achievement of the purposes mentioned above. Any refusal to provide the requested data or their inaccuracy could result in the failure or partial execution of the tasks entrusted to the Company and / or the inability to continue the relationship established with the same.

7. The data will not be disseminated. They will be accessible to employees of the Company in charge of processing to fulfill the purposes referred to in points (a), (b) and (c) above; they may be disclosed to third parties, including our business partners and authorized service providers, exclusively for administrative and accounting purposes connected to the aforementioned contractual relationships established with the Company and to better fulfill the obligations arising from such relationships; in particular, your data may be disclosed, in Italy and abroad, to the other ISHILUX SpA companies.

We inform you that pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 1, letter (f) of the Regulations, the personal data collected may be transferred to a third country or to an international organization outside the European Union, for the aforementioned purposes. The Company has already bound the current importers of personal data to provide suitable safeguards to protect the data transferred through the signing of specific data transfer agreements (so-called Data Transfer Agreements) adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the EU Commission. Any subsequent transfers of personal data to third parties residing in a third country outside the European Union will be carried out in compliance with the provisions of the Regulations. Appropriate information on the guarantees to protect the transferred data will be accessible to you by contacting the Data Controller using the references indicated above. They can also be communicated / made accessible to the subjects to whom the maintenance / development service of our information system will be entrusted for the time necessary for the execution of this service.

8. Your data will be kept by our Company for the period of time necessary to guarantee the correct fulfillment of the aforementioned contractual obligations, without prejudice to the need for conservation for a longer period in compliance with the regulations, including accounting, applicable.

9. You have the right at any time to know what data are held by the Company and how they are used in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016. For more information about the rights that you can exercise pursuant to the Regulations and the Privacy Code, and in general about the processing of your personal data through this website, we invite you to consult the following paragraph "Rights of the interested party". 

Rights of the interested party 

Pursuant to articles 15 to 21 of the Regulation, GDPR 679/2016, we inform you that: a) You have the right to ask the Company as the data controller to access personal data and to update, supplement, correct or delete all data provided, request anonymization or blocking of the same data processed in violation of the law, to oppose their treatment for legitimate reasons and to request the limitation of their treatment; the full text of article 7 of the Code is available on the website: www.garanteprivacy.it, while the text of the Rules is available on the website http://eur-lex.europa.eu/homepage.html; b) You are also the holder of all the rights referred to in articles 15-21 of the Regulation (right of rectification, right to cancellation - so-called "right to be forgotten" - right to limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right to opposition); c) You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and instructions published on the official website of the Authority on the website www.garanteprivacy.it. In addition, we take your particular attention to your right to oppose our "direct" marketing activities, ie sending e-mails, text messages, telephone contacts, postal mail, etc. and possibly, if necessary, to the related profiling. Changes ISHILUX reserves the right to modify or simply update the content of this Privacy Notice, in part or completely, also due to changes in the applicable legislation. ISHILUX will inform you of such changes as soon as they are introduced and they will be binding as soon as they are published on the website. ISHILUX therefore invites you to regularly visit this section to take cognizance of the most recent and updated version of the Privacy Policy in order to be always updated on the data collected and on the use made of it by ISHILUX. 


PRIVACY POLICY NEWSLETTER 

Information pursuant to art. 13 D.lgs. 101/2018 and art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 We wish to inform you that ISHILUX SRL. (the "Company") will process your personal data in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 101/2018 and subsequent amendments (the "Privacy Code") and the EU Regulation 679/2016 (the "Regulation") ; therefore, pursuant to Article 13 of the Privacy Code and Article 13 of the Rules, we provide you with the following information:

1. The data controller is ISHILUX SRL., With registered office in Via Dei Mille n. 5, 70126 Bari (BA), Italy. Responsible for the processing, in relation to which you may exercise the rights referred to in point 7) below, is the Data Protection Officer designated by the Company pursuant to art. 37 of the Regulations, contacted at privacy@ishikawa.it, which may also address any request regarding the processing of your personal data by the Company.

2. The data you provide, based on your estimate, free and express consent will be processed for the following purposes:

(a) the offer, through the sending of our newsletter, of promotions, discounts, discounts and other services, the sending of commercial or promotional information and complimentary products, as well as the invitation to participate in events or events, the carrying out market research and reporting of all the special initiatives dedicated to ISHILUX customers;

(b) analysis of your consumption choices (so-called "profiling") by detecting the type and frequency of purchases made by you on-line and / or at ISHILUX stores, in order to serve you better at the time of any future purchases at one of the Group's stores and to pursue the purposes referred to in the preceding paragraph. Your data may also be processed for statistical or historical purposes.

3. The treatment will be carried out with the aid of telematic, paper and IT tools. In particular, the processing of your data, also for profiling purposes, may also take place through automated processes, for example through comparison and comparative analysis of your purchase choices (types, quantities), during a specific period and / or season and by analyzing the type and number of your requests for information on products made over a predetermined time horizon.

4. Your data will not be disclosed. The data you provide will be accessible - always and exclusively for the pursuit of the purposes referred to in points (a) and (b) above and to ensure the constant correctness and updating on the occasion of your future relationship with ISHILUX - to employees and collaborators (including third parties involved by ISHILUX for the organization and management of its commercial activities, eg service providers such as couriers, shippers, data entry companies, etc.) of ISHILUX SRL, to ISHILUX companies, to managers and franchisees of ISHILUX outlets, based both in Italy and abroad, who will act as managers or processors, depending on the case; they will also be accessible to third parties who will be entrusted with the maintenance / development of our IT system for the time strictly necessary for the execution of this service.

5. The data collected for the purposes referred to in paragraph 2, will be retained by our Company until the possible revocation of your consent to the processing of personal data and in any case, as regards the data processed for the purposes referred to in point 2 b ), no later than one year after your last purchase. At the time of the revocation of consent, or, if prior to, the expiry of the retention period of data collected for the purposes referred to in point 2 b), the same will be automatically deleted or permanently anonymised. It is understood that in any case you will have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time: in any commercial communication there will be a section that will allow you to revoke your consent. The data transmitted to any service providers will be processed by them for the time strictly necessary for the execution of the tasks entrusted to them.

6. Any refusal to provide the data or the lack of consent to the processing of the same will make it impossible for our company to process the data for the marketing purposes indicated in point (a) above. Failure to consent to the processing of the same data for the purposes referred to in point (b) will simply make it impossible for our Company to process such data for purposes c.d. of "profiling". In no case the lack of consent to the processing of your data for "profiling" purposes will prevent you from receiving commercial or promotional information.

7. You have the right at any time to know what data are held by the Company and how they are used in compliance with the provisions of art. 7 of the Privacy Code and Article 15 of the Rules. For more information about the rights that you can exercise pursuant to the Regulations and the Privacy Code, and in general about the processing of your personal data through this website, we invite you to consult the general section "Privacy",  


PRIVACY POLICY ECOMMERCE 

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 of the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 ("General Data Protection Regulation")

1. premise: the role of ISHILUX SRL in the processing of personal data collected through the store

2. Identity and contact data of ISHILUX as autonomous holder

3. processing of data by ISHILUX for purposes of access and registration to the store and conclusion of the purchase contract through the store

4. processing of data by ISHILUX for the purpose of execution of the purchase contract

5. processing of data by ISHILUX for purposes of assistance / customer care 6. processing of data by ISHILUX for fraud prevention purposes in the case of credit card payments

7. processing of data by ISHILUX for administrative, accounting and tax purposes

8. processing of data by ISHILUX in order to allow the user to exercise rights 9. processing of data by ISHILUX for the purpose of ascertaining, exercising or defending a right

10. categories of subjects to whom ISHILUX communicates the user's personal data (recipients)

11. transfers to third countries

12. right of opposition

13. right of access

14. right of rectification

15. right to cancel

16. right to limitation of treatment

17. right to data portability

18. times and methods of response in case of exercise of the rights of the interested party

19. right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority    

 

Introduction: the role of ishilux srl in the treatment of personal data collected through the store   

The following information is intended for all those who visit and interact with this e-commerce site of the company ISHILUX SRL, the c.d. web store ("Store"), where you can purchase products online [ISHIKAWA]. The Store is managed by ISHILUX SRL which sells the [ISHIKAWA] branded products sold on the Store. ISHILUX deals with the management of sales and transactions carried out in the context of the Store (for example: order management, sale and delivery of products, returns and guarantees management and other activities necessary for the sale of products through the Store). In order to access the reserved services, including the purchase of products, registration to the Site is required. ISHILUX will process the personal data you have provided at the time of registration and for the eventual conclusion of the online purchase contract of a product, as independent holder, in compliance with the provisions of EU Regulation 679/2016 (the "Regulation") and D.Lgs. 10 September 2018, n.101 (the "Privacy Code").  In particular: 1. ISHILUX will process your personal data, as the Owner, in order to manage access to the Store's services and facilitate the purchase of products online and to allow your registration to the Store and the eventual conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store; 2. ISHILUX will treat, as Owner, your personal data to execute the purchase contract, to fulfill all legal obligations, including tax and administrative, related to it and for other purposes related to that contract, as described in this statement; 3. ISHILUX will treat, as Owner, your personal data for marketing and / or profiling purposes, only with your quote, free and express consent. The processing carried out by ISHILUX, as an independent holder, is described in the Privacy Policy of ISHILUX, to which it is fully referred. ISHILUX SRL is the holder of the same data, with registered office in Via Dei Mielle 5, 70126 Bari (BA) e-mail address privacy@ishikawa.it for the purposes set out in section 3 of this statement.  Further information ISHILUX SRL, as Owner, will process your personal data: 1. to allow registration to the Store and use of services reserved for registered users, including the possibility to purchase online through the Store; 2. to allow the conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store. The legal basis for this treatment is the fulfillment of the contract or, as the case may be, the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the party concerned (Article 6.1.b) of the Regulation).  For this purpose, ISHILUX SRL will process the user's data for the time strictly necessary for the performance of the individual processing activities (for example: the registration data will be processed until the account is closed, taking into account the necessary technical times; data necessary for the conclusion of the contract until the delivery of the product or, in case of non-delivery, until the termination of the contract), provided that, once this deadline has expired, ISHILUX may retain the data for the purposes and maximum storage periods of to sections 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 of this information and / or, in any case, in the cases established by the Regulations and / or by law. 

Further information

In particular, as part of this goal, ISHILUX SRL will process your personal data, inter alia, for: 1. allow you to access the Store, even as an unregistered user, and browse the Store; 2. allow them to register on the Site, creating an account, and to use the services reserved for registered users, including, in particular, the possibility of purchasing through the Store; 3. allow it to access the Store and browse the Store as a logged in user; 4. maintain and manage your account; 5. store in your account data and information, such as, by way of example, your personal data, the history of your orders and any returns, your preferred delivery and / or billing addresses; 6. allow it to put the products in the cart and to conclude the purchase contract through the Store.  The provision of data for the purpose in question is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation to communicate data; however, since their processing is necessary to allow access to the Store and / or browsing the Store and / or registration to the Store and / or the provision of management and maintenance services of the account as well as the conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store, the failure to communicate data will make it impossible for the user to access and / or browse the Store and / or register at the Store and use the services reserved for registered users and / or to conclude a purchase contract through the Store.

    

4. Processing of data by ishilux for purpose of purchasing contract purchase 

ISHILUX SRL, as Owner, will process your personal data:

1. to execute the emerging obligations borne by ISHILUX from the purchase contract concluded through the Store, such as, by way of example, the delivery of the products sold;

2. to allow the fulfillment of the obligations arising from your purchase contract concluded through the Store, such as, by way of example, the payment, even online, of the products purchased.

The legal basis for this treatment is the fulfillment of the contract (Article 6.1.b) of the Rules. For this purpose, ISHILUX will process your data for the time strictly necessary for the performance of the individual processing activities (eg: the data necessary for the execution of the purchase contract until the delivery of the product or, in case of non-delivery, until the resolution of the contract), provided that, once this deadline has expired, ISHILUX may retain the data for the purposes and for the maximum retention periods set out in sections 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 of this statement and / or, in any case, in the cases established by the Regulations and / or by the law.

Further information

The provision of data for the purpose in question is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation to communicate data; it is, however, a necessary requirement for the conclusion of the purchase contract through the Store: the failure to communicate the data will therefore make it impossible for the user to conclude this contract and then to purchase through the Store.    

 

5. Treatment of data by ishilux srl for assistance purposes / customer care

ISHILUX, as Owner, will process user data for general assistance and customer care activities and therefore to respond to requests for information from users or to respond to complaints, reports and disputes. The legal basis of this processing is the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the party concerned (Article 6.1.b, last sentence of the Regulation) or, as the case may be, the legitimate interest of ISHILUX (Article 6.1.f ) of the Rules. It is a legitimate interest of ISHILUX to respond to requests for information and / or to reports and / or complaints and / or complaints from users of the Store (to which, moreover, ISHILUX is required to respond, also based on the provisions of the Code of Consumption). Such legitimate interest of ISHILUX coincides also with the legitimate interest of the same users of the Store who make the requests and / or the reports and / or disputes and / or complaints in question and, therefore, in the context of the relationship with ISHILUX, may reasonably expect them to expect their personal data to be used by ISHILUX to give them feedback. The legitimate interest of ISHILUX, as identified, can therefore be considered prevalent on the fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party, also on account of such reasonable expectations and the relationship between the interested party and ISHILUX and in consideration of the nature of the data processed and coincident interest of the same interested parties. In any case, you have the right to object, at any time, for reasons connected with your personal situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose (i.e. assistance and customer care). To exercise this right, you can contact ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further information

In the exercise of the right to oppose the processing of data for assistance / customer care purposes, ISHILUX refrains from further processing the personal data of users for this purpose, unless it proves the existence of legitimate reasons binding to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the interested party or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court. The provision of personal data for the purpose in question is optional: there is no legal and / or contractual obligation to communicate data; however, given the purpose of the processing, the failure to communicate data and / or the exercise of the right of opposition may make it impossible to respond to requests and / or complaints and / or complaints and / or complaints of users, if the response to these requests implies the processing of personal data of the user. For this purpose, ISHILUX will process the user's data for the time necessary to perform the requested activities and, therefore, in particular, for the time necessary to provide the information requested by the user or to respond to complaints and / or reports and / or to the complaints presented by the user.   

 

6. Treatment of data by ishilux for purpose prevention payment in case of payment by credit card

ISHILUX, as Owner, will process the personal data of users of the Store in order to, in the case of payment by credit card, of purchases made on the Store, manage and possibly block payment transactions related to fraudulent orders. The legal basis of this processing is the legitimate interest of ISHILUX (Article 6.1.f) of the Rules). In any case, you have the right to object, at any time, for reasons related to your personal situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose (ie prevention of fraud in the case of payment by credit card) ). To exercise this right, the user can contact ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it For this purpose, ISHILU  Further information As to the legitimate interest of ISHILUX, the user is informed of the following:
1. ISSILUX's legitimate interest in carrying out an activity, for the purposes of fraud prevention, in the case of online payment by credit card, to protect its business interest, including the purpose of respecting the parameters defined by the international circuits relating to the number of fraudulent payment attempts detected on e-commerce sites. This legitimate interest of ISHILUX coincides, moreover, with the legitimate interest of the users of the Store, as potential victims of frauds, which, like the whole community, have, in their turn, a legitimate interest in ensuring that fraudulent activities are discouraged and identified when they occur; we can therefore assume that, within the relationship with ISHILUX, they reasonably expect their data to be processed for fraud prevention purposes, for their own protection and guarantee.
2. the provision of data for the purpose in question (ie for the prevention of credit card fraud) is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation to provide such data for this purpose;
3. for this purpose, ISHILUX also uses data collected initially for different purposes (and, in particular, to allow the conclusion of the purchase contract and its execution) whose further processing for the purpose of preventing credit card fraud is allowed, as based on the legitimate interest of ISHILUX, expected compatibility of the purpose in question with the purpose for which the data are initially collected;
4. failure to provide personal data for the purpose in question or opposition to the use of such data for this purpose will not have any consequence on the user's ability to register at the Store and / or make purchases on the same. in the event that the right to object is exercised, ISHILUXsi refrains from further processing the personal data of users for this purpose, unless it proves the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the data subject. or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court.   

 

 7. Treatment of data by ishilux for administrative, accounting and tax financial purposes

ISHILUX, as Owner, will process user data for the execution of administrative and / or accounting and / or tax obligations related to the provision of the services of the Store and / or the purchase contract concluded through the Store , such as, by way of example, the keeping of accounting records and the issue of the sales invoice. The legal basis of this treatment is the fulfillment of legal obligations to which ISHILUX is subject (article 6.1.c) of the Regulations). The provision of data for the purpose in question is mandatory, because their processing is necessary to allow ISHILUX to fulfill legal obligations on the same. Any refusal to provide data for this purpose will make it impossible for the user to use the services of the Store and, in particular, to conclude the purchase contract through the Store. For this purpose, ISHILUX will process the user's data until the expiry of the statutory deadlines for the execution of each administrative-accounting and fiscal fulfillment and / or for the retention times established by law for the conservation of the relative documentation.    

8. Treatment of data by ishilux in order to enable the user to exercise rights

ISHILUX, as Owner, will process user data in order to:
1. give feedback to requests for exercise of the right of withdrawal and / or requests for the exercise of the legal guarantee of conformity and / or other rights arising from the purchase contract concluded on the Site and / or provided by law in relation to that contract and / o in relation to the performance of the Site Services;
2. carry out the activities that prove necessary as a consequence of the exercise of these rights and to proceed, where appropriate, to the relative reimbursements;
3. receive and respond to requests for the exercise of rights in the matter of protection of personal data provided for by the Regulations and carry out all consequent activities. The legal basis of this treatment is the fulfillment of legal obligations to which ISHILUX is subject (article 6.1.c) of the Regulations). 

Further information

The provision of data for the purpose in question is mandatory, because their processing is necessary to allow ISHILUX to fulfill legal obligations as well as the user to exercise the rights that the law or the contract assign to him. Any refusal to provide data for this purpose will make it impossible for the user to exercise such rights. For this purpose, ISHILUX will process the data until the expiry of the legal deadline established for the exercise of the right (limitation period and / or forfeiture) or, in the case of exercising these rights, for the time necessary to manage and close of the practice; in the case of exercising the rights envisaged by the Regulations, the data will be processed until the certification, by the Data Controller, has fulfilled the request or until the fulfillment itself, depending on which of the two events occurs last.    

 

9. Treatment of data by ishilux for purpose of assessment, exercise or defense of a right

ISHILUX, as Owner, will process user data for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in all relevant offices. The legal basis of this processing is the legitimate interest (Article 6.1.f) of the Rules). It is a legitimate interest of the data controller to seek remedies to ensure compliance with their contractual rights or to prove that they have fulfilled the obligations arising from the contract with the data subject or imposed on the data controller by the law. This legitimate interest is, in its turn, grounded in the constitutionally protected right to defense. It can therefore be considered prevalent on the fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party, also due to the reasonable expectations of the same. In any case, the user has the right to oppose, at any time, for reasons connected with his personal situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her for the purpose in question (ie defense of a right / purpose of justice) . To exercise this right, the user can contact ISHILUX at the following addresses ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further information

We inform the user that, in particular, ISHILUX will keep and eventually use the data: a) for the purposes of proving the fulfillment of the purchase and / or service contract of the Store and / or to initiate or respond to actions relating to that contract and / or to such provision before any administrative and / or jurisdictional authority and / or to protect their rights in the preparatory stages of the trial and / or procedure; for this purpose the data will be stored for 10 years from the delivery of the product and / or the provision of services, including the registration service (in this case the data will be stored for 10 years from the closure of the account) or from the resolution of the contract, in the case of non-delivery of the product; b) to prove that they have permitted the exercise of the rights provided for by the Regulations and / or by law (ex: right of withdrawal, legal guarantee) and / or by the purchase contract and having carried out the provisions of the law and / or contract in this regard (ex: reimbursement, in case of exercise of the right of withdrawal); c) to prove that they have responded to complaints and / or complaints and / or complaints from users; d) in the case of exercising the rights envisaged by the Regulations, the data will be kept for 5 years starting from the confirmation that they have responded to the request of the interested party or from such confirmation, if subsequent; e) in the case of exercising the rights provided for in the purchase contract or by law, the data will be kept for 10 years, starting from the closure of the file or from carrying out the defining action (ex: reimbursement, in case of withdrawal; o delivery of the replacement product, in the case of a legal guarantee); by closing the file we mean the last correspondence concerning the exercise of the rights in question; f) in the case of complaints and / or reports and / or disputes, the data will be kept for three years from the closure of the file, to be understood as the last correspondence in this regard.  It should also be noted that: 1. the provision of data for this purpose is optional: there is no legal or contractual obligation that requires the data subject to provide data for this purpose; 2. for the purposes in question, data collected initially for a different purpose are used, the further processing of which is permitted because it is based on the legitimate interest of the holder, waiting for the compatibility of this additional purpose with the initial purpose of the collection, also taking into account the fact that, to the extent that processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise and defense of a right, the data controller is also exempted from the obligation of cancellation, by express provision of the Regulation; 3. in the case of exercising the right of opposition, the data controller refrains from further processing personal data, unless he demonstrates the existence of binding legitimate reasons for proceeding with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested party or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court.    

 

10. Categories of persons to which ishilux communicates the user's personal data (recipients) 

The personal data provided by the user can be communicated by ISHILUX to the categories of recipients indicated below. The subjects to whom ISHILUX communicates the data act as external managers of the treatment designated by ISHILUX through a specific contract ("Data Processors") or persons authorized to process personal data under the direct authority ofISHILUX ("Invoices") or , in the case of third parties for which the Data Processor uses, as "Sub-Responsible", pursuant to art. 28.4 of the Regulations, except in cases where the recipient acts as an independent data controller, as, for example, in the case of the Payment Service Provider, or even as an independent data controller, as in the case of the couriers. 

Further information

Users' personal data may be communicated by ISHILUX to the following categories of recipients:

1. group companies to which ISHILUX and / or employees and / or collaborators of ISHILUX, for carrying out administrative, accounting and IT and logistic support activities;

2. to companies, consultants or professionals possibly in charge of the installation, of the maintenance, updating and, in general, the management of ISHILUX's hardware and software, including the cloud computing service providers, and the third parties they use;

3. to companies that provide logistical support and / or warehouse and / or packaging and / or shipment and delivery or collection of products purchased on the Store and to third parties of which they are used;

4. the Payment Service Provider and / or the acquirer and / or banks in order to allow the payment of purchases made on the Store or their reimbursement, where appropriate and to third parties of which they avail themselves;

5. to all those subjects, including public authorities, who have access to data under regulatory or administrative provisions.

6. to all those public and / or private entities, natural and / or legal persons (legal, administrative and fiscal consultancy), if the communication proves necessary or functional to the correct fulfillment of the contractual obligations assumed in relation to the Site Services, including the purchase contract, as well as the obligations deriving from the law or in the case of assessment, exercise or defense of a right. The list of recipients is available at ISHILUX headquarters.    

 

11. Transfers to third countries

Users' personal data will not be transferred from ISHILUX to any third country.    

 

12. Right of opposition

The interested party has the right to object at any time, for reasons connected to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her for the purposes set out in sections 5, 6 and 9 of this statement and having as its legal basis the legitimate interest of the data controller. The interested party can exercise the right of opposition by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) eMail: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further information

In the exercise of the right of opposition, the data controller refrains from further processing personal data, unless he demonstrates the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject. or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court.    

 

13. Right of access 

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from ISHILUX) the confirmation that it is or is not undergoing treatment of personal data concerning him and, in this case, to obtain access to personal data and information below indicated. The interested party can exercise the right of access by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) eMail: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further Information  

When exercising the right of access, the user can obtain access to personal data and the following information: a) the purposes of the processing; b) the categories of personal data in question; c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, in particular if recipients of third countries or international organizations; d) where possible, the retention period of the personal data provided or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine this period; e) the existence of the right of the data subject to request the data controller to rectify or delete personal data or limit the processing of personal data concerning him or to oppose their treatment; f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; g) if the data are not collected from the data subject, all information available on their origin; h) the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling, which produces legal effects affecting the data subject or which significantly affects his person, and at least in such cases, significant information on the logic used, as well as the importance and expected consequences of this treatment for the data subject.  If personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, the data subject has the right to be informed of the existence of adequate guarantees regarding the transfer, pursuant to art. 46 of the Rules. The data controller provides a copy of the personal data being processed. In case of further copies requested by the interested party, the data controller may charge a reasonable fee contribution based on administrative costs. If the interested party submits the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise indicated by the interested party, the information is provided in a commonly used electronic format.    

 

14. Rectification right 

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from ISHILUX) the rectification of personal data concerning him / her without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration. The interested party can exercise the right of rectification by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it    

 

15. Cancellation right

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from ISHILUX) the deletion of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the data controller is obliged to cancel the personal data without undue delay, if there is one of the following reasons:
a) personal data are no longer necessary with respect to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
b) the interested party opposes the treatment based on the legitimate interests of the data controller for reasons related to his particular situation (and, therefore, in cases of opposition to treatment for the purposes set out in sections 5, 6, and 9 of this informative);
c) personal data are unlawfully processed;
d) personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject. The interested party can exercise the right to cancel by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA)
email: privacy@ishikawa.it

Further information
If the data controller discloses the personal data and is obliged to delete them, taking into account the available technology and the costs of implementation, it adopts reasonable measures, including technical ones, to inform the data controllers who are processing the personal data of the request of the data subject to delete any link, copy or reproduction of his personal data. The right of cancellation does not apply to the extent that the treatment is necessary: a) for exercising the right to freedom of expression and information; (b) for the fulfillment of a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the holder is subject either for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority; c) for reasons of public interest in the public health sector; d) for archiving purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes, insofar as the right of cancellation risks making it impossible or seriously prejudices the achievement of the objectives of such treatment; e) for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court. 

16. Treatment restriction right

The interested party has the right to obtain from the data controller (and therefore from ISHILUX) the limitation of the treatment when one of the following hypotheses occurs:

1.   the interested party disputes the accuracy of personal data for the period of time necessary to the data controller to verify the accuracy of such personal data;

2. the processing is illegal and the interested party opposes the cancellation of personal data and asks instead that its use is limited;

3. although the data controller no longer needs it for processing purposes, personal data are necessary for the data subject to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court;

4. the interested party opposed the treatment in the hypothesis of treatment based on the legitimate interest of the data controller, for reasons related to his particular situation (and, therefore, in case of opposition to the processing of data for the purposes set out in sections 6 , 7 and 10 of this information), pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the data controller with respect to those of the interested party.

The interested party can exercise the right of limitation, by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further information

If the treatment is limited, the personal data object of the limitation are treated, except for the conservation, only with the consent of the interested party or for the verification, the exercise or defense of a right in court or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of a significant public interest of the Union or of a Member State. The party who has obtained the processing limitation is informed by the data controller before the limitation is revoked.    

17. Right to data portability

The data subject shall have the right to receive personal data concerning him / her provided to a data controller in a structured format that is in common use and readable by automatic means and has the right to transmit such data. to another data controller without hindrance by the data controller to whom he has provided them, if: a) the processing is based on the consent of the interested party or on a contract; b) the treatment is carried out by automated means. The interested party can then exercise the right in object in relation to the purposes referred to in the following sections of this statement: 3 and 4. The interested party can exercise the right to portability by contacting ISHILUX at the following addresses: ISHILUX S.r.l, via Dei Mille 5, 70126 Bari (BA) email: privacy@ishikawa.it 

Further information

In exercising its right to data portability, the data subject has the right to obtain direct transmission of personal data from one data controller to another, if technically feasible. The exercise of the right to portability is without prejudice to the right to cancellation. The right to portability must not harm the rights and freedoms of others.    

 

18. Times and methods of answer in case of exercise of the rights of the interested party 

The data controller provides the data subject with information about the actions taken in relation to a request to exercise the rights recognized by the articles. from 15 to 22 of the Regulations (ie right of access, right of rectification, right of cancellation, right to limit the processing, right to data portability, right of opposition) and referred to in sections 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17 of this informative note ("Rights of the interested party"), without unjustified delay and, in any case, within one month of receiving the request. This deadline may be extended by two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and the number of requests. The data controller informs the interested party of this extension, and of the reasons for the delay, within one month of receiving the request. If the interested party submits the request by electronic means, the information is provided, where possible, by electronic means, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party. 

Further information

If the data controller does not comply with the request, the data controller shall inform the data subject without delay, and no later than within one month of receiving the request of the reasons for the non-compliace and the possibility of filing a complaint with a control and to propose a judicial remedy. Communications in response to the exercise of the rights of the interested party and the actions taken are free. If the requests of the data subject are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular due to their repetitive nature, the data controller may: a) charge a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs incurred in providing communications or taking the required action; b) refuse to satisfy the request. When the data controller has reasonable doubts about the identity of the natural person who submits the request relating to the rights of the interested party, he / she may request further information necessary to confirm the identity of the person concerned.   

 

19. Right to propose claim to a controlling authority  

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial appeal, the interested party who considers that the treatment concerning him / her is in violation of the Regulations has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State in which he normally resides, works or where the alleged violation has occurred. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status or outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy.

ISHIKAWA